MD Home
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Montgomery Invitational
January 11th 2020 Landover, Maryland, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Jan 10th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
45
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Jan 11th 2015, 7:42pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Glenelg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenelg, Maryland
Riverdale Baptist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dumfries, Virginia
National Cathedral School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Maryvale Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklandville, Maryland
Winston Churchill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
George C Marshall
Clarksburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksburg, Maryland
Parkdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverdale, Maryland
Fairfax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Havre De Grace High Track & Field and Cross Country - Havre De Grace, Maryland
Seneca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Germantown, Maryland
Robert E. Lee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Staunton, Virginia
Christiana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Mcdonogh School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owings Mills, Maryland
Woodlawn High Center For Pre-eng. Res. Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Patriot High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Nokesville, Virginia
Damascus High Track & Field and Cross Country - Damascus, Maryland
Perry Hall High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Gar-field High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, Virginia
Holton-arms School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Sherwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sandy Spring, Maryland
South County Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Lorton, Virginia
Concord High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Milford Mill Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Edison, New Jersey
Phelps Ace High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
Dulaney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Timonium, Maryland
Perryville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Perryville, Maryland
John Handley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winchester, Virginia
Howard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
The Bullis School Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
St Stephens & St Agnes School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Delaware Military Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Montgomery Blair High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Chambersburg Area Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chambersburg, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/DE
Duval High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lanham, Maryland
Pikesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Lake Braddock Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burke, Virginia
Huntingtown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntingtown, Maryland
Thomas S. Wootton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Trinity School At Meadow View Track & Field and Cross Country - Falls Church, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/DC
Newark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Mount De Sales High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Paul Robeson Hs For Human Services Track & Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Seton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bladensburg, Maryland
Poolesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Poolesville, Maryland
Madison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vienna, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/MD
James Hubert Blake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Towson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Towson, Maryland
Washington Lee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
Mount Hebron High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Susquehanna Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Fairmont Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Capitol Heights, Maryland
Queen Anne's County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centreville, Maryland
Millbrook High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winchester, Virginia
DyeStat.com
John F. Kennedy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Walt Whitman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
West Springfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Archbishop Spalding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Severn, Maryland
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Germantown, Maryland
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
Franklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reisterstown, Maryland
Quince Orchard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Mount Vernon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Osbourn Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manassas, VA
Lansdowne High & Academy Of Finance Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Walter Johnson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Woodbridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Bethesda-chevy Chase High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Northwestern High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Brooke Point High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Frederick Douglass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Reservoir High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fulton, Maryland
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Dunbar Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Largo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Watkins Mill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Woodson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Bowie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
Northwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Centreville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clifton, Virginia
Gaithersburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Richard Montgomery High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
North Stafford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Georgetown Visitation School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Loch Raven High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Wheaton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Yorktown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
Catonsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Old Mill Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millersville, Maryland
E. C. Glass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
Georgetown Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bethesda, Maryland
River Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Maryland
Oakton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vienna, Virginia
Gonzaga College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Loyola Blakefield Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Wilde Lake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Western Tech
Charles Herbert Flowers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springdale, Maryland
Paint Branch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burtonsville, Maryland
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Invited groups
2015
Montgomery Invitational
2015 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 11th 2015, 7:42pm
Montgomery Invitational
- Jan 10, 2015
Landover, MD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Annandale
Annapolis
Archbishop Spalding
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Bowie
Brooke Point
Bullis
C.H. Flowers
Catonsville
Centreville
Chambersburg Area
Christiana
Clarksburg
Concord
Damascus
Delaware Military Academy
Dulaney
Dunbar
DuVal
E C Glass
Edison
Elizabeth Seton
Fairfax
Fairmont Heights
Franklin
Frederick Douglass-PG
Gaithersburg
Gar-Field
George C Marshall
Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Visitation Prep
Glenelg
Gonzaga College
Havre De Grace
Holton-Arms
Howard
Huntingtown
James Hubert Blake
James Madison
John F Kennedy
John Handley
Lake Braddock Secondary
Lansdowne
Largo
Loch Raven
Loyola Blakefield
Maryvale Prep
McDonogh
Milford Mill
Millbrook
Montgomery Blair
Mount Hebron
Mount Vernon
Mountain View
Mt de Sales
National Cathedral Sch for Girls
Newark
North Stafford
Northwest
Northwestern-BC
Northwood
Oakton
Old Mill Senior
Osbourn Park
Paint Branch
Parkdale
Patriot
Paul Robeson-Human Services
Perry Hall
Perryville
Phelps Ace
Pikesville
Poolesville Sr
Potomac Senior
Queen Annes County
Quince Orchard
Reservoir
Richard Montgomery
River Hill
Riverdale Baptist
Robert E Lee (Staunton)
Seneca Valley
Sherwood
South County
St Stephens and St Agnes
Stanton Prep
Susquehanna Twp
Thomas A Edison
Thomas S Wootton
Towson
Trinity (Meadow)
W T Woodson
Walt Whitman
Walter Johnson
Washington-Lee
Watkins Mill
West Springfield
Western Tech
Wheaton
Wilde Lake
Winston Churchill
Woodbridge
Woodlawn
Yorktown
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Jalen
Northwest
06.56
nwi
1
2
Mauck, Dontae
John Handley
06.56
nwi
1
3
Morton, Naukym
North Stafford
06.57
nwi
1
4
Woodyard, Jaron
Thomas S Wootton
06.58
nwi
1
5
Settles, Rufus
Sherwood
06.62
nwi
1
6
Brodeur, Alec
Brooke Point
06.64
nwi
1
7
Anusie, Steve
Bowie
06.65
nwi
1
8
Lee, Dejoun
Lake Braddock Se
06.71
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodyard, Jaron
Thomas S Wootton
06.56
nwi
4
2
Morton, Naukym
North Stafford
06.63
nwi
2
3
Settles, Rufus
Sherwood
06.67
nwi
12
3
Anusie, Steve
Bowie
06.67
nwi
7
5
Walker, Jalen
Northwest
06.68
nwi
7
6
Brodeur, Alec
Brooke Point
06.69
nwi
10
7
Mauck, Dontae
John Handley
06.70
nwi
11
8
Lee, Dejoun
Lake Braddock Se
06.71
nwi
12
9
Tay, Joseph
Patriot
06.71
nwi
9
10
Nelson, Brian
C.H. Flowers
06.77
nwi
1
10
Clark, Trey
Howard
06.77
nwi
7
12
Jones, Orion
Milford Mill
06.80
nwi
4
12
Holloway, Donnell
C.H. Flowers
06.80
nwi
5
14
Watson, Bryce
Bullis
06.82
nwi
6
15
Holloway, Donta
Northwestern-BC
06.84
nwi
5
15
Scott, Nihgel
McDonogh
06.84
nwi
8
17
Sosoo, Kelvyn
Reservoir
06.85
nwi
11
17
Kauthen, Liam
North Stafford
06.85
nwi
6
19
Williams, Nathan
James Madison
06.86
nwi
6
19
Adegun, Hafis
Paint Branch
06.86
nwi
8
21
Lewis, Marquette
Winston Churchil
06.87
nwi
7
22
Blair, Lud
John F Kennedy
06.89
nwi
3
22
Fehlinger, Alex
Richard Montgome
06.89
nwi
4
24
Penda, Sone
Watkins Mill
06.90
nwi
9
25
Harris, Chris
Gaithersburg
06.91
nwi
1
25
Randolph, Tyree
Gonzaga College
06.91
nwi
2
25
Okoronkwo, Biafra
Loyola Blakefiel
06.91
nwi
8
28
Simmons, Jonathan
Riverdale Baptis
06.93
nwi
2
29
Hinders, Adam
W T Woodson
06.94
nwi
7
29
Leonard, Jaylen
Gaithersburg
06.94
nwi
4
31
Currie, James
Gar-Field
06.95
nwi
11
31
Gary Jr., Olandis
Bullis
06.95
nwi
8
33
Farr, Austin
Mountain View
06.96
nwi
4
34
Young, Jaison
Riverdale Baptis
06.97
nwi
3
34
Kamara, Moses
Thomas A Edison
06.97
nwi
1
36
Williams, J'Sean
Seneca Valley
06.98
nwi
10
37
Allen, Jared
Glenelg
06.99
nwi
6
38
White, Brandon
Mountain View
07.00
nwi
2
39
Zuckerman, Andrew
Winston Churchil
07.01
nwi
10
40
Thompson, Tavis
Gar-Field
07.02
nwi
3
41
Cooper, Isaiah
Pikesville
07.03
nwi
4
41
Atkins, Lamont
Lake Braddock Se
07.03
nwi
12
43
Celestin, Stevens
Wilde Lake
07.04
nwi
5
44
Bangura, Christian
Fairmont Heights
07.05
nwi
3
45
Lachnani, Hakim
Montgomery Blair
07.07
nwi
12
45
Donkor, Perry
South County
07.07
nwi
1
45
Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory
Thomas A Edison
07.07
nwi
8
48
Harris, Ryquan
Western Tech
07.08
nwi
5
48
Wallace, Alwyn
DuVal
07.08
nwi
4
48
Tieutcheu, Yvann
Montgomery Blair
07.08
nwi
10
51
Alexander, Lovell
Annapolis
07.09
nwi
11
51
Jackson, Dana
Milford Mill
07.09
nwi
3
51
Hogue, Preston
Mount Hebron
07.09
nwi
10
54
Boateng, Kofi
Potomac Senior
07.10
nwi
11
55
Villegas, Zach
West Springfield
07.13
nwi
5
55
Thomas, Landan
James Madison
07.13
nwi
11
57
Robertson, Darean
West Springfield
07.14
nwi
3
58
Asaba, Alain
Bethesda-Chevy C
07.15
nwi
9
58
Castiblanco, John
Damascus
07.15
nwi
5
60
Scott, Karon
Woodlawn
07.18
nwi
2
61
Cocker, Josh
Poolesville Sr
07.20
nwi
2
61
Richardson, Will
Bethesda-Chevy C
07.20
nwi
11
63
Dunn, Karim
Newark
07.23
nwi
6
63
Delong, Kyle
Frederick Dougla
07.23
nwi
8
65
Flores, Francisco
George C Marshal
07.24
nwi
8
65
Corpening, Christian
St Stephens and
07.24
nwi
7
67
Wardell, Nicholas
Mount Hebron
07.25
nwi
9
67
Agbara, Victor
George C Marshal
07.25
nwi
2
69
Chavers, Clayborne
River Hill
07.26
nwi
1
69
Thompson, Maleek
Howard
07.26
nwi
12
71
Cromwell, Kareem
Western Tech
07.28
nwi
10
72
Munoz, Delano
Walter Johnson
07.31
nwi
1
73
Queen, Tyson
Annapolis
07.32
nwi
5
74
Norris, Yaphet
Walter Johnson
07.35
nwi
4
75
Banks, Cortrell
Northwestern-BC
07.38
nwi
3
76
Henderson, Christopher
Pikesville
07.39
nwi
5
77
Grand, Chancellor Le
St Stephens and
07.46
nwi
9
78
Karns, Diego
Walt Whitman
07.59
nwi
2
79
Grey, Norman
Richard Montgome
09.65
nwi
7
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Alexys
Osbourn Park
07.17
nwi
1
2
Lewis, Kyla
Bullis
07.26
nwi
1
3
Phillips, Adassa
Paint Branch
07.34
nwi
1
4
Gay, Jaela
Riverdale Baptis
07.36
nwi
1
5
O'Neal, Phairst
C.H. Flowers
07.40
nwi
1
6
Lareya, Rachel
John F Kennedy
07.50
nwi
1
7
Travers, Thaliah
Potomac Senior
07.55
nwi
1
8
Seymour, Ashley
Quince Orchard
07.58
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Alexys
Osbourn Park
07.27
nwi
4
2
Gay, Jaela
Riverdale Baptis
07.34
nwi
2
3
Phillips, Adassa
Paint Branch
07.39
nwi
2
4
Lewis, Kyla
Bullis
07.43
nwi
5
5
Travers, Thaliah
Potomac Senior
07.44
nwi
6
6
Lareya, Rachel
John F Kennedy
07.51
nwi
5
7
O'Neal, Phairst
C.H. Flowers
07.52
nwi
11
10
Blackwell, Ashley
Lansdowne
07.53
nwi
10
8
Seymour, Ashley
Quince Orchard
07.53
nwi
6
9
Brown, Jamila
Wilde Lake
07.53
nwi
3
11
Davidson, Skyla
Lake Braddock Se
07.55
nwi
12
12
Savoy, Chynna
Elizabeth Seton
07.56
nwi
10
13
Muhammad, Jameela
Paul Robeson-Hum
07.56
nwi
10
13
Moore, Destiny
Milford Mill
07.56
nwi
4
15
Magruder, Stephnie
Largo
07.57
nwi
8
15
Johnson, Crystal
Western Tech
07.57
nwi
11
17
Ellerby, Erykah
Milford Mill
07.59
nwi
11
17
Daley, Collese
C.H. Flowers
07.59
nwi
8
19
Richards, Arianna
Bullis
07.60
nwi
1
19
Trinh, Tiffany
Western Tech
07.60
nwi
12
21
Glass, Jon
Bullis
07.61
nwi
9
22
Olawuni, Grace
Montgomery Blair
07.62
nwi
12
23
James, Tyler
McDonogh
07.63
nwi
4
24
Okeke, Kamtochi
Towson
07.64
nwi
10
25
Woods, Taylor
Riverdale Baptis
07.65
nwi
8
26
Aka, Sandra
Seneca Valley
07.67
nwi
4
27
Borrello, Mia Del
Damascus
07.68
nwi
1
28
Sciandra, Kathryn
James Madison
07.71
nwi
7
28
Robinson, Jasmine
Elizabeth Seton
07.71
nwi
9
30
Colbert, Hannah
James Madison
07.76
nwi
5
31
Golden, Alivia
West Springfield
07.77
nwi
7
31
Scott, Ariana
Mount Vernon
07.77
nwi
8
33
Currica, Rebecca
Gaithersburg
07.78
nwi
7
33
Hardie, Taliah
Clarksburg
07.78
nwi
2
35
Tyler, Londyn
Wilde Lake
07.79
nwi
8
35
Cadenhead, Sara
Northwest
07.79
nwi
2
35
Conteh, Macuta
Mount Vernon
07.79
nwi
11
38
Montgomery, Jalita
Fairfax
07.80
nwi
12
38
Belin, Maya
Maryvale Prep
07.80
nwi
1
40
Penda, HelnSarah
Seneca Valley
07.81
nwi
2
41
Louk, Sarah
Clarksburg
07.84
nwi
4
42
Wood, Ayonna
Annapolis
07.86
nwi
11
43
Nwokorie, Majesty
Largo
07.87
nwi
12
44
Grey, Sephora
Richard Montgome
07.88
nwi
4
45
Reed, Asjah
Bowie
07.89
nwi
9
46
Makinde, Titilope
DuVal
07.91
nwi
6
47
Moore, Kemi
River Hill
07.93
nwi
9
48
Martinez, Alex
Maryvale Prep
07.95
nwi
7
49
Farr, Ariel
Mountain View
07.96
nwi
2
49
Warford, Whitney
North Stafford
07.96
nwi
1
51
Desmangles, Kaitland
Paint Branch
07.97
nwi
10
51
Sigur, Taylor
Mount Hebron
07.97
nwi
12
53
Walton, Kiera
Mountain View
07.98
nwi
7
54
Golatt, Bethany
Reservoir
07.99
nwi
3
55
Kaur, Meher
Poolesville Sr
08.02
nwi
6
55
Sigur, Morgan
Mount Hebron
08.02
nwi
2
57
Morgan, Jasmine
Thomas A Edison
08.05
nwi
11
57
Taylor, Kailih
Gaithersburg
08.05
nwi
10
59
Bridges, Denae
Frederick Dougla
08.07
nwi
7
59
Bruegmann, Sarah
Walt Whitman
08.07
nwi
12
61
Jenkins, Onyx
North Stafford
08.08
nwi
1
62
Agyemang, Esther
Woodbridge
08.11
nwi
11
63
Sayeh, Dakonte
Watkins Mill
08.13
nwi
7
64
Busch, Megan
Annapolis
08.14
nwi
3
65
Sweet, Caroline
St Stephens and
08.16
nwi
9
65
Brown, Arielle
Lake Braddock Se
08.16
nwi
8
67
Lopus, Emma
Bethesda-Chevy C
08.17
nwi
10
68
Grier-Spratley, Miranda
Thomas A Edison
08.18
nwi
1
69
Alawusa, Olayinka
DuVal
08.27
nwi
4
69
Uher, Katrina
George C Marshal
08.27
nwi
9
71
Juliano, Olivia
Bethesda-Chevy C
08.28
nwi
12
72
Hollimon, Vanessa
Franklin
08.29
nwi
4
73
Koroye, Toni
Walter Johnson
08.31
nwi
6
74
Ewane, Makane
Watkins Mill
08.35
nwi
3
75
Gurland, Dana
Walt Whitman
08.39
nwi
10
76
James, Arlizia
Fairmont Heights
08.42
nwi
6
77
Billings, Katherine
Montgomery Blair
08.46
nwi
5
78
Guion, Claire
Walter Johnson
08.52
nwi
5
78
Devin, Sofia
George C Marshal
08.52
nwi
8
80
Gregory, Eden
Fairmont Heights
08.68
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
453896 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Montgomery Invitational
,
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
,
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
,
Archbishop Spalding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Severn, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Montgomery Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#montgomery-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!